Meizidong, China Page

Other names: 梅子垌

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.0145 Longitude 111.2779 Altitude (feet) 1105
Lat (DMS) 22° 0' 52N Long (DMS) 111° 16' 40E Altitude (meters) 336
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25686

Weather Charts


Meizidong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meizidong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meizidong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cunyou (2.0 nm)
Xintian (2.1 nm)
Hekeng (3.0 nm)
Xiadong (3.3 nm)
Longwendu (3.4 nm)
Xinwu (1.5 nm)
Ditanggang (1.7 nm)
Sanzuowu (2.5 nm)
Dong'andi (2.8 nm)
Sanbao (2.9 nm)
Longsanbao (3.8 nm)
Hedong (4.1 nm)
Taoxing (4.1 nm)
Kongdong (2.8 nm)
Shangdong (3.2 nm)
Luomai (3.9 nm)
Mocun (2.4 nm)
Ganhe (2.9 nm)
Touhekeng (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 45 nm N 23
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 70 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 70 nm W 238
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 86 nm N 358 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm NW Wanjiao One
19.7 nm NW List of shipwrecks of Asia
25.1 nm SW Port of Maoming
25.8 nm SW Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:50 2016