Hedong, China Page

Other names: 鹤垌

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.0831 Longitude 111.2780 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 4' 59N Long (DMS) 111° 16' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29061

Weather Charts


Hedong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hedong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hedong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longsanbao (2.2 nm)
Taoxing (3.0 nm)
Hekeng (3.6 nm)
Senmudong (3.5 nm)
Zhoujing (1.7 nm)
Sanbaihe (2.0 nm)
Shigutian (2.5 nm)
Ma'an'ao (3.0 nm)
Daoliu (3.2 nm)
Modaohe (0.9 nm)
Huangzhu (2.2 nm)
Dulinggang (2.6 nm)
Pingtian (3.4 nm)
Shangdong (3.7 nm)
Sanbao (1.7 nm)
Dong'andi (1.8 nm)
Sanzuowu (2.1 nm)
Ditanggang (2.4 nm)
Xinwu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 41 nm N 25
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 73 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 72 nm W 235
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 82 nm N 358 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm NW Wanjiao One
16.8 nm NW List of shipwrecks of Asia
28.8 nm SW Port of Maoming
27.9 nm SW Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:09 2016