Panlongkou, China Page

Other names: 蟠龙口

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.3298 Longitude 111.5171 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 23° 19' 47N Long (DMS) 111° 31' 2E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17183

Weather Charts


Panlongkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panlongkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panlongkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuyicun (1.4 nm)
Donglu (2.2 nm)
Xindi Zhugen (3.2 nm)
Lawei (3.3 nm)
Xiaotai (1.5 nm)
Shijiao (2.3 nm)
Shantang (2.3 nm)
Midutou (2.4 nm)
Shenglicun (2.9 nm)
Fengchuan (3.4 nm)
Dashanjiao (1.0 nm)
Wangcunkou (1.5 nm)
Zhoutang (2.2 nm)
Yingtou (2.3 nm)
Guxu (2.9 nm)
Shuangtang (3.3 nm)
Zhuwei (3.6 nm)
Gufengcun (1.7 nm)
Shengcun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 16 nm W 297 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 37 nm S 172
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 83 nm W 270
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 86 nm E 99 China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm NW Wanxiu District
13.8 nm NW Dieshan District
14.3 nm NW Xun River
16.3 nm NW Changzhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:22 2016