Shuangtang, China Page

Other names: 双塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.3134 Longitude 111.5751 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 23° 18' 48N Long (DMS) 111° 34' 30E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23193

Weather Charts


Shuangtang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangtang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yingtou (1.4 nm)
Wangcunkou (1.9 nm)
Gufengcun (2.8 nm)
Dashanjiao (2.9 nm)
Guxu (1.7 nm)
Zhuwei (2.2 nm)
Zhoutang (2.3 nm)
Da'an (3.1 nm)
Shantangling (3.2 nm)
Shantang (3.3 nm)
Xiamajian (1.9 nm)
Guweizui (2.0 nm)
Hecun (2.1 nm)
Shangmajian (2.6 nm)
Yangchi (3.1 nm)
Jingkou (3.2 nm)
Dulang (3.3 nm)
Jiangbei (1.2 nm)
Tangzu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 19 nm W 295 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 36 nm S 177
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 83 nm E 99 China United Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 86 nm W 271
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm NW Wanxiu District
17.0 nm NW Dieshan District
17.5 nm NW Xun River
19.5 nm NW Changzhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:55 2016