Shijiao, China Page

Other names: 石角

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.3672 Longitude 111.5122 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 23° 22' 2N Long (DMS) 111° 30' 44E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15689

Weather Charts


Shijiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Midutou (0.8 nm)
Donglu (2.3 nm)
Shazibiao (2.7 nm)
Xindi Zhugen (3.3 nm)
Fozi (3.5 nm)
Fengchuan (1.1 nm)
Huangling (2.7 nm)
Sanyuan Chating (2.9 nm)
Siyi (3.6 nm)
Shenglicun (1.3 nm)
Shantang (1.8 nm)
Shili (2.3 nm)
Zhoutang (2.6 nm)
Guxu (3.4 nm)
Xiaotai (0.9 nm)
Dashanjiao (2.0 nm)
Panlongkou (2.3 nm)
Wuyicun (2.4 nm)
Wangcunkou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 15 nm W 290 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 39 nm S 172
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 82 nm W 268
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 87 nm E 100 China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm NW Wanxiu District
12.4 nm NW Dieshan District
12.9 nm NW Xun River
14.9 nm NW Changzhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:46:48 2016