Donglu, China Page

Other names: 东芦

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.3433 Longitude 111.4797 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 23° 20' 36N Long (DMS) 111° 28' 47E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17136

Weather Charts


Donglu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donglu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donglu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xindi Zhugen (1.1 nm)
Lawei (1.5 nm)
Pinggangxu (2.7 nm)
Dengyuan (2.7 nm)
Guchi (3.5 nm)
Midutou (1.7 nm)
Shazibiao (1.7 nm)
Fengchuan (2.9 nm)
Dalingjiao (3.0 nm)
Fozi (3.4 nm)
Panlongkou (2.2 nm)
Shijiao (2.3 nm)
Xiaotai (2.3 nm)
Dashanjiao (2.9 nm)
Gufengcun (3.5 nm)
Shenglicun (3.5 nm)
Shantang (3.6 nm)
Wuyicun (0.9 nm)
Simen (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 14 nm W 298 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 38 nm S 169
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 81 nm W 269
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm NW Wanxiu District
11.7 nm NW Dieshan District
12.2 nm NW Xun River
14.1 nm NW Changzhou District
14.3 nm W Cangwu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:18 2016