Huatancun, China Page

Other names: 滑滩村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.1452 Longitude 114.8104 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 8' 43N Long (DMS) 114° 48' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8197

Weather Charts


Huatancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huatancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huatancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guojian (2.0 nm)
Jinshi (2.1 nm)
Shangjijian (3.0 nm)
Xintang (3.2 nm)
Shitangshui (3.2 nm)
Yushiling (1.6 nm)
Liwu (1.7 nm)
Aoling (2.4 nm)
Shiyuan (2.3 nm)
Tangbei (3.6 nm)
Hongwei Linchang (1.7 nm)
Bianqiao (2.7 nm)
Zhangmudun (3.3 nm)
Zhifutang (3.5 nm)
Fengmucun (1.6 nm)
Niutan Linchang (1.6 nm)
Zhegutang (3.2 nm)
Niushengtang (3.2 nm)
Likeng (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 51 nm E 89
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 66 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 70 nm E 83
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 73 nm E 80 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40072 Heli Ping Chau Helipad Ping Chau Island 98 nm S 192
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm N Qingzhou, Guangdong
20.6 nm NE Heping Railway Station
24.1 nm S Heyuan Railway Station
24.9 nm S Xinfeng River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:15 2016