Liwu, China Page

Other names: 李屋

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.1699 Longitude 114.8242 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 10' 12N Long (DMS) 114° 49' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8217

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liwu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liwu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yushiling (1.4 nm)
Shiyuan (2.2 nm)
Guojian (3.0 nm)
Jinshi (3.6 nm)
Aoling (1.1 nm)
Tangbei (2.3 nm)
Ma'antang (2.9 nm)
Baishitang (3.1 nm)
Xinwuxia (3.4 nm)
Jiaoheling (3.4 nm)
Zhangmudun (2.2 nm)
Laowu (2.6 nm)
Chetou (2.9 nm)
Buxincun (3.0 nm)
Huatancun (1.7 nm)
Hongwei Linchang (2.4 nm)
Bianqiao (2.9 nm)
Fengmucun (3.2 nm)
Niutan Linchang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 51 nm E 91
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 68 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 70 nm E 85
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 72 nm E 81 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40072 Heli Ping Chau Helipad Ping Chau Island 99 nm S 192
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm N Qingzhou, Guangdong
19.0 nm NE Heping Railway Station
22.6 nm E Longchuan Railway Station
25.7 nm S Heyuan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:21:43 2016