Longgengbei, China Page

Other names: 龙颈背

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.0799 Longitude 114.8670 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 4' 48N Long (DMS) 114° 52' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Longgengbei Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longgengbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longgengbei Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xincun (0.9 nm)
Shishitang (1.1 nm)
Yuanlingxia (1.1 nm)
Zhongxinwu (2.4 nm)
Shuiniukeng (3.0 nm)
Gaoche (3.0 nm)
Zhegutang (3.1 nm)
Lantang (3.2 nm)
Zhifutang (1.8 nm)
Quetian (3.2 nm)
Bianqiao (3.2 nm)
Hongwei Linchang (3.5 nm)
Chaoyanglou (2.5 nm)
Shanglan (2.6 nm)
Baishizhang (3.0 nm)
Huashuxia (2.3 nm)
Xincun (2.7 nm)
Dalingtang (3.2 nm)
Fengmukeng (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 48 nm E 84
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 63 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 68 nm E 80
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 71 nm E 76 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40072 Heli Ping Chau Helipad Ping Chau Island 95 nm S 194
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm N Qingzhou, Guangdong
20.1 nm E Longchuan Railway Station
21.7 nm SW Heyuan Railway Station
22.3 nm SW Xinfeng River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:13:34 2016