Guicun, China Page

Other names: 贵村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.1439 Longitude 114.3090 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 25° 8' 38N Long (DMS) 114° 18' 32E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11851

Weather Charts


Guicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhutoukeng (1.5 nm)
Pipaling (1.8 nm)
Hetangcun (2.2 nm)
Dongjiangba (1.0 nm)
Datangkeng (1.7 nm)
Changma (2.0 nm)
Xincun (2.7 nm)
Pubeicun (0.9 nm)
Ertang (1.5 nm)
Hale (2.2 nm)
Changjingcun (2.6 nm)
Chengpingcun (2.7 nm)
Jinggangcun (2.9 nm)
Liuwu (3.1 nm)
Likou (1.2 nm)
Likou Gongshe (1.9 nm)
Xiasanzhou (2.4 nm)
Tantangping (2.8 nm)
Foziqian (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 29 nm N 34
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 49 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 49 nm W 258
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S Bemalambdidae
11.5 nm N Mei Pass
16.0 nm NW Hedong Township, Dayu County
20.2 nm SW Shixing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:20 2016