Ertang, China Page

Other names: 二塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.1548 Longitude 114.3342 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 9' 17N Long (DMS) 114° 20' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11843

Weather Charts


Ertang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ertang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ertang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongjiangba (1.1 nm)
Guicun (1.5 nm)
Changma (2.5 nm)
Zhutoukeng (2.7 nm)
Changjingcun (1.1 nm)
Datangkeng (1.2 nm)
Xincun (1.5 nm)
Congbeicun (2.3 nm)
Chengpingcun (1.4 nm)
Liuwu (1.6 nm)
Simawo (2.4 nm)
Changkeng (2.5 nm)
Taihecun (2.7 nm)
Pubeicun (0.8 nm)
Hale (1.4 nm)
Likou (1.6 nm)
Jinggangcun (2.4 nm)
Foziqian (2.9 nm)
Xiasanzhou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 28 nm N 33
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 48 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 50 nm W 258
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SW Bemalambdidae
10.7 nm N Mei Pass
16.5 nm NW Hedong Township, Dayu County
21.4 nm SW Shixing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:37 2016