Likou, China Page

Other names: 黎口

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.1291 Longitude 114.3242 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 7' 45N Long (DMS) 114° 19' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11869

Weather Charts


Likou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Likou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Likou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Likou Gongshe (1.8 nm)
Pipaling (2.5 nm)
Zhutoukeng (2.7 nm)
Pubeicun (0.9 nm)
Guicun (1.2 nm)
Ertang (1.6 nm)
Dongjiangba (2.0 nm)
Datangkeng (2.5 nm)
Changjingcun (2.7 nm)
Hale (1.3 nm)
Jinggangcun (1.8 nm)
Chengpingcun (2.3 nm)
Simawo (2.3 nm)
Jingkou (2.5 nm)
Liuwu (2.9 nm)
Xiasanzhou (1.4 nm)
Foziqian (1.7 nm)
Tantangping (2.0 nm)
Shiziqiao (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 29 nm N 32
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 49 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 49 nm W 259
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Bemalambdidae
12.3 nm N Mei Pass
17.2 nm NW Hedong Township, Dayu County
19.8 nm SW Shixing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:19 2016