Hetangcun, China Page

Other names: 河塘村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.1469 Longitude 114.2682 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 25° 8' 49N Long (DMS) 114° 16' 6E Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11849

Weather Charts


Hetangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hetangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hetangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangtangkeng (1.6 nm)
Nuanshuitang (1.7 nm)
Changma (2.1 nm)
Diaojiling (2.5 nm)
Heshukeng (2.7 nm)
Mixiashuicun (3.0 nm)
Zhutoukeng (1.0 nm)
Guicun (2.2 nm)
Dongjiangba (2.6 nm)
Datangkeng (3.1 nm)
Pubeicun (3.1 nm)
Pipaling (1.0 nm)
Gaodi (1.5 nm)
Liuwu (2.3 nm)
Likou Gongshe (2.5 nm)
Huangyushiyanzhan (2.9 nm)
Xiaxiuren (3.1 nm)
Xiurencun (3.3 nm)
Chailingcun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 30 nm N 38
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 47 nm W 257
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 50 nm N 33 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SE Bemalambdidae
11.8 nm N Mei Pass
14.3 nm NW Hedong Township, Dayu County
19.5 nm S Shixing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:28 2016