Pubeicun, China Page

Other names: 铺背村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.1445 Longitude 114.3258 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 8' 40N Long (DMS) 114° 19' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11849

Weather Charts


Pubeicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pubeicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pubeicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guicun (0.9 nm)
Zhutoukeng (2.4 nm)
Changma (2.5 nm)
Pipaling (2.6 nm)
Ertang (0.8 nm)
Dongjiangba (1.1 nm)
Datangkeng (1.6 nm)
Changjingcun (1.9 nm)
Xincun (2.3 nm)
Hale (1.3 nm)
Chengpingcun (1.8 nm)
Jinggangcun (2.2 nm)
Liuwu (2.3 nm)
Simawo (2.5 nm)
Likou (0.9 nm)
Xiasanzhou (2.3 nm)
Foziqian (2.4 nm)
Likou Gongshe (2.5 nm)
Tantangping (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 28 nm N 33
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 49 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 50 nm W 258
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW Bemalambdidae
11.4 nm N Mei Pass
16.6 nm NW Hedong Township, Dayu County
20.7 nm SW Shixing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:19 2016