Genzhugen, China Page

Other names: 根竹根

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.1253 Longitude 111.6946 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 7' 31N Long (DMS) 111° 41' 41E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20018

Weather Charts


Genzhugen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Genzhugen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Genzhugen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xintianling (1.5 nm)
Zhouwu (1.7 nm)
Dalicun (2.7 nm)
Xundi (2.8 nm)
Wanjiao (2.9 nm)
Chenwu (3.4 nm)
Xiaolikou (2.0 nm)
Guiwei (2.1 nm)
Qiling (2.6 nm)
Liucun (3.9 nm)
Chunniuping (0.9 nm)
Xinzhai (2.2 nm)
Erkeng (2.3 nm)
Nanduwei (3.0 nm)
Daping (2.1 nm)
Pingchong (3.2 nm)
Baishi'ao (3.3 nm)
Liyuping (3.6 nm)
Ganzizhai (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 25 nm S 191
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 31 nm W 309 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 75 nm E 91 China United Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 93 nm W 277
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm E Yunan County
24.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
27.2 nm N Overhead line crossing
29.3 nm NW Dieshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:28 2016