Zhouwu, China Page

Other names: 周屋

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.1069 Longitude 111.6702 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 6' 25N Long (DMS) 111° 40' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18506

Weather Charts


Zhouwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhouwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhouwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenwu (1.9 nm)
Luwu (2.6 nm)
Tongguping (3.0 nm)
Xintianling (1.8 nm)
Wanjiao (2.4 nm)
Xundi (2.6 nm)
Dalicun (2.9 nm)
Xiaolikou (3.0 nm)
Guiwei (3.7 nm)
Daping (1.6 nm)
Genzhugen (1.7 nm)
Chunniuping (2.6 nm)
Baishi'ao (3.6 nm)
Pingchong (1.6 nm)
Liyuping (2.4 nm)
Ganzizhai (3.2 nm)
Xiaqiao (3.4 nm)
Luxiazhai (3.4 nm)
Gaozhai (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 24 nm S 189
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 31 nm W 312 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 77 nm E 90 China United Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 92 nm W 278
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm E Yunan County
25.6 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong
28.6 nm N Overhead line crossing
29.2 nm NW Dieshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:47 2016