Liyuping, China Page

Other names: 鲤鱼坪

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.0676 Longitude 111.6777 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 4' 3N Long (DMS) 111° 40' 40E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18512

Weather Charts


Liyuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingchong (1.3 nm)
Xiaqiao (1.7 nm)
Luwu (2.8 nm)
Luxiazhai (2.8 nm)
Sanguangwei (3.3 nm)
Daping (1.6 nm)
Zhouwu (2.4 nm)
Chenwu (3.3 nm)
Genzhugen (3.6 nm)
Ganzizhai (1.4 nm)
Guicao (2.7 nm)
Baishi'ao (2.9 nm)
Hankengkou (3.3 nm)
Gaozhai (1.5 nm)
Nonglincun (2.0 nm)
Yuyejie (2.4 nm)
Changdi (2.5 nm)
Zhaoquan (3.3 nm)
Shuiyuan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 21 nm S 191
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 33 nm W 314 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 76 nm E 89 China United Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 93 nm W 280
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm E Yunan County
24.5 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong
29.0 nm SW Lianzhou, Luoding
30.8 nm N Overhead line crossing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:49 2016