Futiantou, China Page

Other names: 伏田头

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.6299 Longitude 111.5437 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 23° 37' 48N Long (DMS) 111° 32' 37E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14350

Weather Charts


Futiantou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Futiantou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Futiantou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaocun (1.5 nm)
Wushikou (1.5 nm)
Daganwei (3.0 nm)
Sihuiwei (3.1 nm)
Xiashan (0.8 nm)
Tantou (1.7 nm)
Zuokou (2.4 nm)
Linggeng (3.1 nm)
Chetiantou (3.6 nm)
Dadi (3.8 nm)
Dayuanwei (3.9 nm)
Siliuyuan (1.0 nm)
Dahuai (2.1 nm)
Dalang (2.3 nm)
Dahewei (3.2 nm)
Xiaojiwei (0.9 nm)
Goutang (3.2 nm)
Hecangping (3.5 nm)
Guishantou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 19 nm W 237 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 55 nm S 176
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 86 nm W 258
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 90 nm E 111 China United Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 125 nm N 319 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm SW Wanxiu District
15.5 nm E Overhead line crossing
15.9 nm SW Dieshan District
16.3 nm SW Xun River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:35 2016