Dahewei, China Page

Other names: 大和尾

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.6322 Longitude 111.6014 Altitude (feet) 987
Lat (DMS) 23° 37' 56N Long (DMS) 111° 36' 5E Altitude (meters) 300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14304

Weather Charts


Dahewei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahewei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahewei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahuai (1.1 nm)
Siliuyuan (2.2 nm)
Tantou (2.6 nm)
Futiantou (3.2 nm)
Zuokou (3.4 nm)
Xiaojiwei (3.3 nm)
Gaoling (2.9 nm)
Hantian (2.9 nm)
Talu (3.4 nm)
Gaolang (3.8 nm)
Liuyikou (3.9 nm)
Penwang (3.0 nm)
Fengchong (3.1 nm)
Shijing (3.5 nm)
Dalang (2.1 nm)
Shantiankou (2.3 nm)
Dawudi (3.0 nm)
Niuwei (3.3 nm)
Guishantou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 22 nm W 241 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 55 nm S 180
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 87 nm E 111 China United Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 89 nm W 258
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 127 nm N 318 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm E Overhead line crossing
18.2 nm SW Wanxiu District
18.6 nm SW Dieshan District
19.0 nm SW Xun River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:13 2016