Dayuanwei, China Page

Other names: 大元尾

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.6953 Longitude 111.5380 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 23° 41' 43N Long (DMS) 111° 32' 17E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15902

Weather Charts


Dayuanwei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayuanwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayuanwei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dadi (1.0 nm)
Dashuangwei (1.8 nm)
Limugen (2.9 nm)
Shipai (3.7 nm)
Xizhong (1.7 nm)
Tangni (2.5 nm)
Gumukou (3.2 nm)
Zhongxin (3.4 nm)
Banwan (1.2 nm)
Chetiantou (1.2 nm)
Talu (2.4 nm)
Dalang (3.4 nm)
Gaoling (3.6 nm)
Linggeng (1.7 nm)
Zuokou (1.9 nm)
Tantou (2.8 nm)
Xiashan (3.2 nm)
Wushikou (3.3 nm)
Futiantou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 21 nm W 228 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 59 nm S 176
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 86 nm W 255
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 92 nm E 113 China United Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 122 nm N 318 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm SE Overhead line crossing
17.9 nm SW Wanxiu District
18.4 nm SW Dieshan District
18.7 nm SW Xun River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:21 2016