Fozi, China Page

Other names: 佛子

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.3965 Longitude 111.4578 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 23° 23' 47N Long (DMS) 111° 27' 28E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14984

Weather Charts


Fozi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fozi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gugang (1.1 nm)
Xincun (2.2 nm)
Darongtang (2.4 nm)
Zhouyuan (3.1 nm)
Shaiguping (3.3 nm)
Xintaicun (1.2 nm)
Xinxingcun (2.5 nm)
Chedi (3.3 nm)
Jiangkou (3.4 nm)
Qicha (4.0 nm)
Sanyuan Chating (2.8 nm)
Fengchuan (2.8 nm)
Midutou (2.9 nm)
Shijiao (3.5 nm)
Dalingjiao (1.2 nm)
Shazibiao (1.7 nm)
Dengyuan (3.0 nm)
Donglu (3.4 nm)
Xindi Zhugen (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 12 nm W 287 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 41 nm S 169
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 79 nm W 267
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NW Wanxiu District
8.9 nm NW Dieshan District
9.4 nm NW Xun River
11.4 nm NW Changzhou District
12.4 nm W Cangwu County
14.0 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:38 2016