Taihecun, China Page

Other names: 太和村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.1649 Longitude 114.3832 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 9' 54N Long (DMS) 114° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11834

Weather Charts


Taihecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taihecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taihecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuwu (1.1 nm)
Chengpingcun (1.6 nm)
Congbeicun (1.8 nm)
Changjingcun (2.0 nm)
Hale (2.6 nm)
Xincun (2.5 nm)
Tianxin (1.6 nm)
Tangdongcun (1.8 nm)
Shikengcun (2.5 nm)
Baimu (2.6 nm)
Xinjingcun (3.0 nm)
Pingdi (1.1 nm)
Shatoucun (1.7 nm)
Yezhuwo (2.0 nm)
Changshicun (2.6 nm)
Changkeng (0.9 nm)
Songshuling (1.8 nm)
Simawo (2.4 nm)
Xunkoucun (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 26 nm N 29
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 46 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 53 nm W 258
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SW Bemalambdidae
10.4 nm N Mei Pass
18.3 nm NW Hedong Township, Dayu County
23.3 nm SW Shixing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:19 2016