Tangqiaopo, China Page

Other names: 塘桥坡

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.7356 Longitude 110.8099 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 21° 44' 8N Long (DMS) 110° 48' 36E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 220811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tangqiaopo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangqiaopo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangqiaopo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xitang (1.1 nm)
Nanyecun (1.2 nm)
Xintang (2.2 nm)
Dishui (2.5 nm)
Changtang (3.0 nm)
Hebian (1.3 nm)
Banqiaopo (1.8 nm)
Suli (2.5 nm)
Tianjintang (2.7 nm)
Guishan (2.8 nm)
Xincun (3.3 nm)
Songcun (1.2 nm)
Zhushan (1.5 nm)
Tanwu (2.4 nm)
Chenwuling (2.5 nm)
Wenlin (3.0 nm)
Chetianpo (1.5 nm)
Xiashan (1.9 nm)
Mowucun (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 40 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 39 nm W 239
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 73 nm N 36
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 85 nm W 262 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
5.8 nm NE Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
15.7 nm E Port of Maoming
19.6 nm N Nantang, Gaozhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:05:10 2016