Boqing, China Page

Other names: 博青

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.7103 Longitude 110.6478 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 21° 42' 37N Long (DMS) 110° 38' 52E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51215

Weather Charts


Boqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhushaxu (2.0 nm)
Shanche (2.5 nm)
Shuilu (2.7 nm)
Poshi (3.0 nm)
Boqingcun (1.2 nm)
Xicun (1.7 nm)
Zhen'an (1.8 nm)
Zhen'an (2.6 nm)
Chenbei (3.2 nm)
Tangxin (1.2 nm)
Pushan (1.9 nm)
Jiupu (2.5 nm)
Baisha (2.8 nm)
Danhuatang (3.0 nm)
Daluyuan (1.5 nm)
Dacun (1.5 nm)
Hexi (1.6 nm)
Bei'an (2.7 nm)
Dapotang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 31 nm W 233
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 33 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 76 nm W 262 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 80 nm N 41
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong
13.8 nm NE Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
20.1 nm SW Dongqiao
22.5 nm N Nantang, Gaozhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:07 2016