Jiupu, China Page

Other names: 酒铺

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.6861 Longitude 110.6845 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 21° 41' 10N Long (DMS) 110° 41' 4E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51255

Weather Charts


Jiupu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiupu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiupu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangxin (1.3 nm)
Daluyuan (2.1 nm)
Boqing (2.5 nm)
Dacun (2.7 nm)
Hexi (2.8 nm)
Pushan (1.7 nm)
Danhuatang (1.9 nm)
Zhen'an (3.1 nm)
Baisha (3.2 nm)
Zhoutangwei (1.2 nm)
Yaguo (1.4 nm)
Baishitang (1.9 nm)
Letang (2.3 nm)
Longcun (2.6 nm)
Shanhe (3.4 nm)
Shimo (1.8 nm)
Dapotang (1.8 nm)
Jiang'an (3.3 nm)
Yueyi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 32 nm W 237
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 33 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 79 nm N 39
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 78 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong
12.9 nm NE Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
20.7 nm SW Dongqiao
23.2 nm N Nantang, Gaozhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:59 2016