Zuozhimu, China Page

Other names: 左之母

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.3795 Longitude 100.9170 Altitude (feet) 7591
Lat (DMS) 26° 22' 46N Long (DMS) 100° 55' 1E Altitude (meters) 2313
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7003

Weather Charts


Zuozhimu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuozhimu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuozhimu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Henrenzhi (0.3 nm)
Dalingzi (1.3 nm)
Mengkala (2.0 nm)
Yuzila (2.7 nm)
Taguping (3.9 nm)
Shanyila (4.8 nm) Mosuoping (2.7 nm)
Shanshenping (3.1 nm)
Zhayigou (3.8 nm)
Lasima (4.0 nm)
Shangzhifangqing (4.5 nm)
Zhifangping (4.7 nm)
Sakedai (2.8 nm)
Moshaoju (3.1 nm)
Womidai (3.3 nm)
Azhizhi (3.8 nm)
Hukouqing (4.1 nm)
Yangsichang (5.0 nm)
Maozhudai (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 40 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 48 nm E 78 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 54 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 56 nm S 190
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 64 nm E 126
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
17.1 nm NW Chenghai (lake)
20.7 nm NW Yongsheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:47 2016