Mengkala, China Page

Other names: 孟卡拉

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.3848 Longitude 100.8800 Altitude (feet) 7683
Lat (DMS) 26° 23' 5N Long (DMS) 100° 52' 48E Altitude (meters) 2341
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7003

Weather Charts


Mengkala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengkala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengkala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taguping (2.2 nm)
Chayiping (4.3 nm)
Maoniuping (4.4 nm)
Changyuanping (5.3 nm)
Luojia Wuju (3.9 nm)
Shanyila (5.6 nm)
Dalingzi (1.2 nm)
Henrenzhi (1.8 nm)
Zuozhimu (2.0 nm)
Mosuoping (4.7 nm)
Shanshenping (5.1 nm)
Yuzila (1.5 nm)
Sakedai (2.8 nm)
Womidai (3.5 nm)
Moshaoju (4.1 nm)
Azhizhi (4.3 nm)
Xiaoziping (4.5 nm)
Yangsichang (5.0 nm)
Hukouqing (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 38 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 53 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 50 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 56 nm S 187
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 69 nm N 354 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.6 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
15.3 nm NW Chenghai (lake)
19.6 nm N Yongsheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:27 2016