Taguping, China Page

Other names: 他谷坪

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.3633 Longitude 100.8470 Altitude (feet) 7634
Lat (DMS) 26° 21' 48N Long (DMS) 100° 50' 49E Altitude (meters) 2326
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7003

Weather Charts


Taguping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taguping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taguping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maoniuping (3.0 nm) Chayiping (4.0 nm)
Luojia Wuju (4.4 nm)
Changyuanping (5.0 nm)
Yuzila (1.2 nm)
Mengkala (2.2 nm)
Sakedai (2.8 nm)
Dalingzi (3.4 nm)
Womidai (3.4 nm)
Henrenzhi (3.6 nm)
Zuozhimu (3.9 nm)
Azhizhi (4.3 nm)
Moshaoju (4.7 nm)
Xiaoziping (2.4 nm)
Yangsichang (4.2 nm)
Menlonghe (5.8 nm)
Baicaoping (5.7 nm)
Xiongjiaping (5.9 nm)
Zhamiao (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 37 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 51 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 55 nm S 186
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 52 nm E 78 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 70 nm N 356 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.9 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
14.9 nm NW Chenghai (lake)
17.4 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:48 2016