Womidai, China Page

Other names: 窝米代

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.3280 Longitude 100.8970 Altitude (feet) 7627
Lat (DMS) 26° 19' 41N Long (DMS) 100° 53' 49E Altitude (meters) 2324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7003

Weather Charts


Womidai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Womidai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Womidai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taguping (3.4 nm)
Xiaoziping (4.0 nm)
Sakedai (0.7 nm)
Yuzila (2.5 nm)
Henrenzhi (3.0 nm)
Zuozhimu (3.3 nm)
Mengkala (3.5 nm)
Dalingzi (4.0 nm)
Moshaoju (1.5 nm)
Hukouqing (3.0 nm)
Maozhudai (3.5 nm)
Mosuoping (4.4 nm)
Lasima (4.3 nm)
Azhizhi (0.9 nm)
Yangsichang (1.7 nm)
Xiongjiaping (3.6 nm)
Daping (4.1 nm)
Zhuzha (4.0 nm)
Yechi (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 40 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 51 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 53 nm S 189
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 50 nm E 75 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 63 nm E 123
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
18.3 nm NW Chenghai (lake)
18.5 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:48 2016