Azhizhi, China Page

Other names: 阿直知

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.3172 Longitude 100.9090 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 19' 2N Long (DMS) 100° 54' 32E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6789

Weather Charts


Azhizhi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Azhizhi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Azhizhi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangsichang (1.6 nm)
Taguping (4.3 nm)
Womidai (0.9 nm)
Sakedai (1.6 nm)
Henrenzhi (3.5 nm)
Yuzila (3.4 nm)
Zuozhimu (3.8 nm)
Mengkala (4.3 nm)
Mosuoping (4.3 nm)
Moshaoju (1.1 nm)
Hukouqing (2.3 nm)
Maozhudai (2.6 nm)
Lasima (3.8 nm)
Zhuzha (3.2 nm)
Xiongjiaping (3.3 nm)
Daping (3.4 nm)
Mazhiwu (3.7 nm)
Azika (4.2 nm)
Yechi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 41 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 53 nm S 190
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 51 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 49 nm E 74 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 62 nm E 123
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
19.2 nm NW Chenghai (lake)
18.8 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:56 2016