Zhuyuan, China Page

Other names: 竹园

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.4566 Longitude 100.4190 Altitude (feet) 5921
Lat (DMS) 25° 27' 24N Long (DMS) 100° 25' 8E Altitude (meters) 1804
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24585

Weather Charts


Zhuyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yumen (0.6 nm)
Houshan (2.9 nm)
Wanbaolin (3.2 nm)
Sujiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Shuimaoping (2.0 nm)
Machangqing (2.4 nm)
Sanjia (3.3 nm)
Bailongtan (3.5 nm)
Shixia (2.5 nm) Banju (0.9 nm)
Gucheng (2.0 nm)
Xiacun (2.3 nm)
Xiadaying (2.3 nm)
Luojiaying (2.6 nm)
Guojiaying (2.9 nm)
Xinyi (2.9 nm)
Shijinchang (2.9 nm)
Zhanggangchang (3.3 nm)
Lixiaying (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 12 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 17 nm E 92
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 73 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 72 nm W 250 China Eastern Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 80 nm E 77
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm E Xiangyun County
7.9 nm SE Midu County
12.0 nm NW Xiaguan, Dali City
12.8 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.9 nm NW Dali Airport
14.6 nm N List of earthquakes in China
14.6 nm N 1925 Dali earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:14 2016