Gucheng, China Page

Other names: 古城

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.4307 Longitude 100.3970 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 25' 51N Long (DMS) 100° 23' 49E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23257

Weather Charts


Gucheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gucheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gucheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houshan (1.6 nm)
Qingshuigou Dongcun (3.1 nm)
Gezhe (3.5 nm)
Yumen (1.4 nm)
Zhuyuan (2.0 nm)
Wanbaolin (3.1 nm)
Sujiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Luojiaying (1.6 nm)
Banju (1.8 nm)
Xiacun (2.2 nm)
Shijinchang (2.5 nm)
Lixiaying (3.0 nm)
Shixia (3.1 nm)
Xiadaying (0.6 nm)
Xinyi (0.9 nm)
Guojiaying (1.2 nm)
Zhanggangchang (1.6 nm)
Dongjiaying (2.6 nm)
Xianyizhuang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 13 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 18 nm E 87
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 75 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 70 nm W 251 China Eastern Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 82 nm E 76
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SE Midu County
8.8 nm E Xiangyun County
12.0 nm NW Xiaguan, Dali City
13.0 nm S Gongchen Tower
13.8 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.9 nm N Dali Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:36 2016