Lixiaying, China Page

Other names: 李夏营

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.4046 Longitude 100.4450 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 24' 17N Long (DMS) 100° 26' 42E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24585

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lixiaying Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lixiaying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lixiaying Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijinchang (0.6 nm)
Dongjiaying (1.4 nm)
Luojiaying (1.5 nm)
Xianyizhuang (2.1 nm)
Zhanggangchang (2.3 nm)
Guojiaying (2.5 nm)
Xiadaying (2.5 nm)
Xiacun (1.2 nm)
Shixia (1.6 nm)
Banju (2.5 nm)
Daluodang (1.6 nm) Baijiaying (1.3 nm)
Xiongjiaying (1.5 nm)
Taojiaying (1.6 nm)
Houjiaying (2.4 nm)
Zhangqianying (2.4 nm)
Ciba (2.5 nm)
Huangqichang (2.6 nm)
Erhaichang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 16 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 15 nm E 81
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 77 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 72 nm W 253 China Eastern Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 80 nm E 75
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SE Midu County
7.2 nm NE Xiangyun County
12.9 nm SW Gongchen Tower
15.0 nm NW Xiaguan, Dali City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:27:36 2016