Shixia, China Page

Other names: 石虾

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.4301 Longitude 100.4550 Altitude (feet) 6164
Lat (DMS) 25° 25' 48N Long (DMS) 100° 27' 18E Altitude (meters) 1878
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24585

Weather Charts


Shixia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shixia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shixia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiacun (1.1 nm)
Banju (1.7 nm)
Luojiaying (2.2 nm)
Zhuyuan (2.5 nm)
Yumen (2.8 nm)
Xiadaying (2.9 nm)
Gucheng (3.1 nm)
Guojiaying (3.2 nm)
Zhanggangchang (3.2 nm)
Sangmuqingtou (2.6 nm)
Shuimaoping (3.4 nm)
Sangmuqingzhong (2.4 nm) Lixiaying (1.6 nm)
Shijinchang (1.6 nm)
Daluodang (2.4 nm)
Xiongjiaying (2.9 nm)
Dongjiaying (2.8 nm)
Baijiaying (2.9 nm)
Taojiaying (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 15 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 15 nm E 86
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 75 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 73 nm W 252 China Eastern Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 79 nm E 76
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm S Midu County
6.0 nm NE Xiangyun County
14.5 nm SW Gongchen Tower
15.1 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:39 2016