Shijinchang, China Page

Other names: 史近厂

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.4100 Longitude 100.4360 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 24' 36N Long (DMS) 100° 26' 10E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24585

Weather Charts


Shijinchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijinchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijinchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luojiaying (0.9 nm)
Zhanggangchang (1.8 nm)
Xiadaying (2.0 nm)
Guojiaying (2.0 nm)
Gucheng (2.5 nm)
Xinyi (2.5 nm)
Xiacun (0.7 nm)
Shixia (1.6 nm)
Banju (2.1 nm)
Yumen (2.9 nm)
Lixiaying (0.6 nm)
Daluodang (2.2 nm)
Dongjiaying (1.2 nm)
Baijiaying (1.6 nm)
Xianyizhuang (1.9 nm)
Taojiaying (2.0 nm)
Xiongjiaying (2.1 nm)
Ciba (2.5 nm)
Houjiaying (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 15 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 16 nm E 82
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 76 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 72 nm W 253 China Eastern Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 80 nm E 75
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SE Midu County
7.5 nm NE Xiangyun County
12.9 nm SW Gongchen Tower
14.5 nm NW Xiaguan, Dali City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:39 2016