Tianxin, China Page

Other names: 田心

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.6963 Longitude 100.1870 Altitude (feet) 7066
Lat (DMS) 24° 41' 47N Long (DMS) 100° 11' 13E Altitude (meters) 2153
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13831

Weather Charts


Tianxin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianxin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianxin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangliwu (1.0 nm)
Mitong (1.7 nm)
Wulongkaku (3.3 nm)
Silizhu (2.7 nm)
Jiucun (3.6 nm)
Yakouzi (3.6 nm)
Kaiming (0.5 nm)
Shangzhongshanqing (2.1 nm)
Luojia (2.2 nm)
Hetaolin (3.1 nm)
Chaqing (3.1 nm)
Gahong (3.3 nm)
Xiaoqingshu (1.2 nm)
Xinmin (2.3 nm)
Lanba (2.3 nm)
Min'an (2.6 nm)
Xincun (3.3 nm)
Shangcun (3.2 nm)
Songlin (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 53 nm N 33
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 57 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 58 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 59 nm W 291 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 92 nm W 259 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
5.2 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
5.2 nm W List of power stations in China
13.9 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:56:43 2016