Xinzhai, China Page

Other names: 新寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.9944 Longitude 102.3430 Altitude (feet) 5265
Lat (DMS) 22° 59' 40N Long (DMS) 102° 20' 35E Altitude (meters) 1604
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47858

Weather Charts


Xinzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mike (1.2 nm)
Womi Dazhai (2.6 nm)
Niaoliudongsha (3.0 nm)
Wana (3.1 nm)
Niaoliuzhongzu (3.3 nm)
Bakong (3.3 nm)
Chelong (1.3 nm)
Mazong (1.4 nm)
Shangzhai (2.1 nm)
Guinong (1.0 nm)
Chanong (1.2 nm)
Adi (1.7 nm)
Gaoshanzhai (2.6 nm)
Daxing (3.8 nm)
Dengmenlahe (2.9 nm)
Niaoliucun (3.0 nm)
Donglong (3.6 nm)
Luode (3.7 nm)
Lashi Shangzhai (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 39 nm N 332
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 60 nm S 210
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 77 nm W 261 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 102 nm S 158 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 107 nm W 235 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm S Lüchun County
17.8 nm NW Honghe County
23.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
24.3 nm NE Yuanyang County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:24 2016