Dengmenlahe, China Page

Other names: 灯门腊喝

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.9473 Longitude 102.3560 Altitude (feet) 4458
Lat (DMS) 22° 56' 50N Long (DMS) 102° 21' 22E Altitude (meters) 1358
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12933

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dengmenlahe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengmenlahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengmenlahe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niaoliucun (2.4 nm)
Anabo (2.8 nm)
Niaoliudongsha (3.1 nm)
Niaoliuzhongzu (3.3 nm)
Guinong (2.4 nm)
Xinzhai (2.9 nm)
Chanong (3.1 nm)
Donglong (0.9 nm)
Luode (1.1 nm)
Lashi Shangzhai (1.8 nm)
Niuzha (1.9 nm)
Tongzhu (2.5 nm)
Daxing (3.1 nm)
Aniqipu (2.0 nm)
Habapu (2.5 nm)
Laobian (2.6 nm)
Emo (2.8 nm)
Qichu (2.9 nm)
Emo Zhongzhai (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 42 nm N 333
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 58 nm S 212
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 77 nm W 263 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 99 nm S 158 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 106 nm W 236 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SW Lüchun County
20.6 nm N Honghe County
22.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
24.9 nm NE Yuanyang County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:06:10 2016