Bakong, China Page

Other names: 巴空

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.9820 Longitude 102.2840 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 22° 58' 55N Long (DMS) 102° 17' 2E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19926

Weather Charts


Bakong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bakong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bakong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guojiao (1.3 nm)
Talong (1.7 nm)
Zhe'eyao (2.5 nm)
Xima (2.7 nm)
Zhe'e (2.9 nm)
Ganbi (3.5 nm)
Womi Dazhai (1.3 nm)
Wana (3.0 nm)
Longding (3.1 nm)
Xiahezuo (3.4 nm)
Shanglu'e (3.8 nm)
Mike (2.5 nm)
Chelong (3.2 nm)
Xinzhai (3.3 nm)
Niugong (1.3 nm)
Niaoliudongsha (1.5 nm)
Niaoliuzhongzu (1.7 nm)
Xima Yaojia (2.3 nm)
Niaoliucun (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 39 nm N 337
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 58 nm S 207
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 74 nm W 261 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 103 nm S 156 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 103 nm W 234 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm S Lüchun County
17.5 nm N Honghe County
20.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
27.6 nm NE Yuanyang County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:47 2016