Wana, China Page

Other names: 瓦那

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.0291 Longitude 102.3020 Altitude (feet) 5203
Lat (DMS) 23° 1' 45N Long (DMS) 102° 18' 7E Altitude (meters) 1585
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38417

Weather Charts


Wana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longding (1.1 nm)
Xiahezuo (1.3 nm)
Shanglu'e (2.3 nm)
Zhe'e (3.9 nm)
Zhe'eyao (4.0 nm)
Xiasijiao (1.4 nm) Chelong (1.9 nm)
Shangzhai (2.2 nm)
Mazong (2.3 nm)
Xinzhai (3.1 nm)
Chanong (3.9 nm)
Adi (3.9 nm)
Guinong (4.1 nm)
Womi Dazhai (1.7 nm)
Mike (1.9 nm)
Bakong (3.0 nm)
Guojiao (3.3 nm)
Niaoliudongsha (4.0 nm)
Talong (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 37 nm N 334
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 61 nm S 207
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 75 nm W 259 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 106 nm W 233 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm S Lüchun County
15.0 nm N Honghe County
23.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
25.7 nm E Yuanyang County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:34 2016