Xiazhupeng, China Page

Other names: 下竹棚

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8144 Longitude 97.9355 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 48' 52N Long (DMS) 97° 56' 8E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6418

Weather Charts


Xiazhupeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhupeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhupeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinzhai (3.2 nm)
Xiazhai (3.6 nm)
Dazhupeng (1.2 nm)
Ajiang (2.1 nm)
Changdifang (3.6 nm)
Longmen (5.1 nm)
Mangla (4.1 nm)
Erkun (4.4 nm)
Longzhong (1.2 nm)
Yungen (1.9 nm)
Guangmingshe (2.7 nm)
Xinghe (2.9 nm)
Caomuliang Shangzhai (3.1 nm)
Hepingshe (3.5 nm)
Duomu (3.5 nm)
Wukeshu (3.8 nm)
Kazi (4.2 nm)
Guanchun (4.3 nm)
Pingyuan (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 30 nm E 76 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 40 nm E 127 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 46 nm N 317 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 47 nm W 313
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 49 nm W 229 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
7.0 nm SE 2011 Yunnan earthquake
9.0 nm NW 2008 Yingjiang earthquakes
13.4 nm NW 2014 Yingjiang earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:39 2016