Xiazhai, China Page

Other names: 下寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.7969 Longitude 97.8731 Altitude (feet) 5186
Lat (DMS) 24° 47' 49N Long (DMS) 97° 52' 23E Altitude (meters) 1580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts


Xiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhuang (1.5 nm)
Xinpingzhai (2.8 nm)
Shimenkan (3.9 nm)
Xinzhai (0.8 nm)
Macaogou (4.0 nm)
Guangmingshe (2.7 nm)
Duomu (3.3 nm)
Yungen (3.3 nm)
Xinghe (3.6 nm)
Xiazhupeng (3.6 nm)
Longzhong (3.8 nm)
Hepingshe (4.5 nm)
Dazhupeng (4.5 nm)
Yuntaisi (1.9 nm)
Wukeshu (2.1 nm)
Laozhai (2.5 nm)
Pingyuan (4.2 nm)
Guanchun (4.4 nm)
Jielie (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 34 nm E 75 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 43 nm E 123 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 45 nm N 321 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 45 nm N 316
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 46 nm W 227 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
7.4 nm NW 2008 Yingjiang earthquakes
8.4 nm SE 2011 Yunnan earthquake
12.8 nm N 2014 Yingjiang earthquake
14.9 nm NW 25th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:27 2016