Hepingshe, China Page

Other names: 和平社

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.7572 Longitude 97.9434 Altitude (feet) 2857
Lat (DMS) 24° 45' 26N Long (DMS) 97° 56' 36E Altitude (meters) 870
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24252

Weather Charts


Hepingshe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hepingshe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hepingshe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinghe (0.9 nm)
Duomu (1.4 nm)
Guangmingshe (1.8 nm)
Pingyuan (2.0 nm)
Wukeshu (2.9 nm)
Yungen (1.6 nm)
Longzhong (2.3 nm)
Xiazhupeng (3.5 nm)
Caomuliang Shangzhai (1.9 nm)
Silang (2.8 nm)
Erkun (2.8 nm)
Mangla (3.5 nm)
Kazi (0.8 nm)
Guanchun (1.2 nm)
Hunong (2.1 nm)
Jielie (2.5 nm)
Dazhuang (3.1 nm)
Mangmending (3.3 nm)
Xiangla (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 31 nm E 69 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 38 nm E 123 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 48 nm W 232 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 49 nm N 319 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 50 nm N 315
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
4.0 nm SE 2011 Yunnan earthquake
11.6 nm NW 2008 Yingjiang earthquakes
16.5 nm NW 2014 Yingjiang earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:07 2016