Wukeshu, China Page

Other names: 五棵树

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.7656 Longitude 97.8906 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 45' 56N Long (DMS) 97° 53' 26E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11985

Weather Charts


Wukeshu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wukeshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wukeshu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laozhai (2.0 nm)
Yuntaisi (2.4 nm)
Dazhuang (2.8 nm)
Xiazhai (2.1 nm)
Xinzhai (2.7 nm)
Guangmingshe (1.4 nm)
Duomu (1.5 nm)
Xinghe (2.1 nm)
Guanchun (2.5 nm)
Yungen (2.4 nm)
Hepingshe (2.9 nm)
Kazi (3.3 nm)
Longzhong (3.4 nm)
Hunong (3.7 nm)
Pingyuan (2.2 nm)
Jielie (2.7 nm)
Sheming (3.3 nm)
Dazhuang (3.6 nm)
Xiangla (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 34 nm E 72 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 41 nm E 121 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 46 nm W 229 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 47 nm N 321 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 47 nm N 317
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
6.5 nm SE 2011 Yunnan earthquake
9.5 nm NW 2008 Yingjiang earthquakes
14.9 nm N 2014 Yingjiang earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:25 2016