Longzhong, China Page

Other names: 陇中

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.7952 Longitude 97.9430 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 47' 43N Long (DMS) 97° 56' 35E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8526

Weather Charts


Longzhong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longzhong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longzhong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guangmingshe (2.0 nm)
Wukeshu (3.4 nm)
Xinzhai (3.7 nm)
Xiazhai (3.8 nm)
Xiazhupeng (1.2 nm)
Dazhupeng (2.3 nm)
Ajiang (3.2 nm)
Changdifang (4.4 nm)
Caomuliang Shangzhai (2.0 nm)
Mangla (3.3 nm)
Erkun (3.4 nm)
Yungen (1.0 nm)
Xinghe (1.9 nm)
Hepingshe (2.3 nm)
Duomu (2.6 nm)
Kazi (3.0 nm)
Guanchun (3.2 nm)
Pingyuan (3.9 nm)
Hunong (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 30 nm E 73 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 39 nm E 126 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 47 nm N 317 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 48 nm W 313
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 49 nm W 230 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
5.8 nm SE 2011 Yunnan earthquake
10.0 nm NW 2008 Yingjiang earthquakes
14.5 nm NW 2014 Yingjiang earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:07 2016