Xiaogengtun, China Page

Other names: 小耿屯

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.1847 Longitude 104.0940 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 11' 5N Long (DMS) 104° 5' 38E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25181

Weather Charts


Xiaogengtun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaogengtun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaogengtun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiacun (1.7 nm)
Zhenxiang (1.7 nm)
Haizi (2.9 nm)
Zhongcun (3.0 nm)
Wangcheng (1.0 nm)
Yaoposhang (2.0 nm)
Baojiawan (2.6 nm)
Daide (3.0 nm)
Shangxu (3.0 nm)
Liulin (0.8 nm)
Qiantun (1.3 nm)
Xinwen (1.6 nm)
Dahaodi (1.7 nm)
Dongshansi (2.9 nm)
Mafangchong (3.0 nm)
Hongqiaopu (1.4 nm)
Hongqiao (1.4 nm)
Xiamafang (1.9 nm)
Gemukua (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 38 nm S 202
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 70 nm N 345 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 75 nm S 198
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 80 nm S 144 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 98 nm E 48 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
2.5 nm N Xuanwei
22.5 nm N 104th meridian east
25.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:20 2016