Dahaodi, China Page

Other names: 大蒿地

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.2028 Longitude 104.1190 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 12' 10N Long (DMS) 104° 7' 8E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25181

Weather Charts


Dahaodi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahaodi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahaodi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xinwen
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangcheng (0.9 nm)
Liulin (0.9 nm)
Yaoposhang (1.7 nm)
Xiaogengtun (1.7 nm)
Wangjiacun (2.8 nm)
Zhenxiang (2.9 nm)
Longhua (1.7 nm)
Shangxu (1.8 nm)
Pushan (2.5 nm)
Pujiashan (2.7 nm)
Daide (2.7 nm)
Mengcun (3.2 nm)
Dongshansi (1.2 nm)
Mafangchong (2.1 nm)
Qiantun (1.4 nm)
Xiamafang (2.9 nm)
Hongqiaopu (3.0 nm)
Hongqiao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 39 nm S 203
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 70 nm N 343 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 77 nm S 199
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 80 nm S 145 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 96 nm E 48 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
1.5 nm NW Xuanwei
21.8 nm N 104th meridian east
24.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:54 2016