Wangjiacun, China Page

Other names: 王家村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.1991 Longitude 104.0670 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 11' 57N Long (DMS) 104° 4' 1E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25181

Weather Charts


Wangjiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhenxiang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haizi (1.4 nm)
Zhongcun (1.5 nm)
Shangcun (2.0 nm)
Yanhoutou (2.3 nm)
Baojiawan (1.0 nm)
Daide (2.3 nm)
Huajiaoyuan (2.6 nm)
Laobu (2.9 nm)
Taiyangchong (3.1 nm)
Xiaogengtun (1.7 nm)
Yaoposhang (1.8 nm)
Wangcheng (2.0 nm)
Liulin (2.2 nm)
Xinwen (2.7 nm)
Dahaodi (2.8 nm)
Hongqiao (2.5 nm)
Hongqiaopu (2.5 nm)
Huidong (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 38 nm S 199
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 69 nm N 346 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 76 nm S 197
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 82 nm S 143 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 98 nm E 49 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
2.7 nm NE Xuanwei
21.4 nm N 104th meridian east
26.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:54 2016