Shangxu, China Page

Other names: 上圩

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.2327 Longitude 104.1120 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 13' 58N Long (DMS) 104° 6' 43E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25181

Weather Charts


Shangxu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangxu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangxu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaoposhang (1.4 nm)
Daide (1.5 nm)
Laobu (1.8 nm)
Chenjiacun (2.3 nm)
Pujiashan (1.2 nm)
Mengcun (1.4 nm)
Fuxing (2.2 nm)
Shilipu (2.3 nm)
Lengjia (2.4 nm)
Zhujiatun (2.4 nm)
Shangzuosuo (2.7 nm)
Longhua (0.8 nm)
Pushan (1.1 nm)
Dongshansi (1.9 nm)
Sujiapo (1.9 nm)
Dahaodi (1.8 nm)
Xinwen (1.9 nm)
Wangcheng (2.1 nm)
Liulin (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 41 nm S 201
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 68 nm N 343 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 78 nm S 198
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 82 nm S 146 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 95 nm E 49 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Xuanwei
2.7 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
20.0 nm N 104th meridian east
25.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:20 2016