Zhongcun, China Page

Other names: 中村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.1942 Longitude 104.0400 Altitude (feet) 6745
Lat (DMS) 26° 11' 39N Long (DMS) 104° 2' 24E Altitude (meters) 2055
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25181

Weather Charts


Zhongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Haizi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangcun (0.6 nm)
Yanhoutou (1.1 nm)
Changditou (1.6 nm)
Xinrongcun (1.8 nm)
Ruidong (1.9 nm)
Majiafen (1.9 nm)
Huanglu (3.0 nm)
Huangluchong (3.0 nm)
Baojiawan (1.7 nm)
Huajiaoyuan (3.2 nm)
Taiyangchong (3.3 nm)
Zhenxiang (1.4 nm)
Wangjiacun (1.5 nm)
Xiaogengtun (3.0 nm)
Hongqiao (3.2 nm)
Huidong (2.3 nm)
Dakouzi (2.6 nm)
Datangzi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 37 nm S 197
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 69 nm N 347 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 75 nm S 196
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 83 nm S 143 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 100 nm S 224 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
4.0 nm NE Xuanwei
21.5 nm N 104th meridian east
27.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:23 2016